Ladies Triples West

Preliminary Rounds: Ladies Triples West | Ladies Triples East
Finals: Ladies Triples Finals

Preliminary Round

To be played on 29th May 2020
Location: Challenger's Green

V Wright, L Hill, V Cornick* [D]

T Jeanes, P Grove, J King* [D]

L Craddock, L Taylor, P Cornick* [B]

K Hofen*, V Spicer, M Irvine [GR]

E Sarson, J Lewis, P Weech* [LR]

H Lannon, J Gillespie, S Willis* [D]

S Maggs, M Musgrove, S Jennings* [D]

S Cook, C Rod, M Clements* [GR]

M Fitzgibbon, G Shave, B Phillips* [S]

S Lofthouse, S Hubbard, S Bowley* [D]

P Bolch, D Gale, E Hicks* [W]

J Corbin, E Peavoy, S Lawley* [D]

K Desmond, M Crawford, A Chislett* [GR]
TBA
J Moffitt*, J Parsons, P Knight [LR]
TBA
C Pomeroy, A Darvill, A Rattenbury* [LR]
TBA
H Wilson, J Narraway, J Scola* [D]
TBA
F Hewett, A Tibble, M Clapp* [B]
TBA
L Kennedy, M Strange, J Wilcox* [B]
TBA
A Sherring, N DriscollR Rose, C Jones*, V Roberts , H Dowling* [S]
TBA
A Sherring, N Driscoll, H Dowling* [LR]
TBA
A Allman*, L Broom, G Mitchell [LR]
TBA
J Costard, R Middleton, J Brown* [GR]
TBA

Round 1

To be played on 10th June 2020
Location: Challenger's Green

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

K Desmond, M Crawford, A Chislett* [GR]

J Moffitt*, J Parsons, P Knight [LR]

C Pomeroy, A Darvill, A Rattenbury* [LR]

H Wilson, J Narraway, J Scola* [D]

F Hewett, A Tibble, M Clapp* [B]

L Kennedy, M Strange, J Wilcox* [B]

A Sherring, N DriscollR Rose, C Jones*, V Roberts , H Dowling* [S]

A Sherring, N Driscoll, H Dowling* [LR]

A Allman*, L Broom, G Mitchell [LR]

J Costard, R Middleton, J Brown* [GR]

Round 2

To be played on 5th June 2020
Location: Challenger's Green

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

Results to be emailed on day of play to:  Asst Comp Sec – Marion Clements   - mazza5264@outlook.com or alternatively phone 01305 835988

All score cards to be sent either by email or post to Competition Sec Ann Allman ASAP

The Competition Sec. must be informed of any substitution before they play

Please be reminded that Bowls England Rule 50 1.2 & 50.1.9 (Named Person *)applies

Quarters & Semi-Final on Sat 27th June at Greenhill BC 9.45am prompt redraw  - 10am start

Finals Weekend - 5th & 6th September at Sherborne BC